Powered by Divertissement

Français

Credits

Président du festival | Festival President
Pierre Corbeil

Directeurs de la programmation internationale | Directors of International Programming
Mitch Davis
Tony Timpone

Directeurs de la programmation asiatique | Directors of Asian Programming
King-Wei Chu
Pierre Corbeil
Mi-Jeong Lee

Directeur De La Section Camera Lucida | Director of the Camera Lucida Section
Simon Laperrière

Directrice de la programmation des courts métrages québécois
Isabelle Gauvreau

Programmateurs | Programmers
Nicholas Archambault
Éric S. Boisvert
Todd Brown
André Dubois
Norman England
Robert Guillemette
Marc Lamothe
Simon Laperrière
Serina Nishioka
Stéphanie Trépanier

Directeurs géneraux | General Directors
Mitch Davis
Marc Lamothe

Corédacteur En Chef | Co-editor in chief
Nicolas Archambault
Rupert Bottenberg

Textes | Texts
Nicolas Archambault
Rupert Bottenberg
Todd Brown
King-Wei Chu
Mitch Davis
André Dubois
Kristof G
Robert Guillemette
Ed Godziszewski
Patrick Lambert
Simon Laperrière
Marc Lamothe
Mi-jeong Lee
Mathieu Li-Goyette
Andy Mauro
Jeffrey Alan Miller
Fabrice Montal
Dejan Ognjanovic
Philippe Spurrell
Donato Totaro
Stephanie Trépanier

Coordination Des Traductions | Translation Coordinator
Nicolas Archambault

Traducteurs | Translators
Nicolas Archambault
Mathieu Aubin
Karen Aye
Rupert Bottenberg
Guillaume Desbiens
Alexandre Fontaine Rousseau
Kristof G.
Robert Guillemette
Patrick Lambert
Simon Laperrière
Parker Mah
Maude Michaud
David Pellerin
Sébastien Robidoux
Stephanie Trépanier

Directrices Des Communications | Directors of Communications
Stéphanie Couillard
Anna Phelan
Emilie Lacourt (assistante)
Maude Michaud (assistante)

Rédactrice des nouvelles Web | Web news editor
Kier-La Janisse

Collaboration Spéciale | Special Collaboration
Valérie Brassard
André Nadeau
Jasmine Pisapia

Directeur du marketing | Marketing Director
Marc Lamothe

Marketing Et Ventes | Marketing and Sales
Maude Michaud
Julie Ravary

Gestion des théâtres | Venue Managers
Cindy Canavan, Katie Gilkes

 

Projectionnistes | Projection Team
Michel Boulet (superviseur)
James Larden (superviseur)
Ismaël Auray
Jean-François Martin
Elisa Martinez
Edouardo Menz
Josh Murphy
Alex Pagé

Préparation Des Copies | Prep Team
Rémi Fréchette, Lucia Gagiulo

Photographes Officiels | Official Photographers
Pierre Roussel (images photographie)
King-Wei Chu
Renaud Sakelaris
Isabelle Stephen

Techniciens de scène | Stage Technicians
Daniel Walther, Jacques Roy

Conception graphique | Graphic Design
Em Dash Design

Équipe de conception graphique | Design Crew
Liz Broes, Matthew Jubb

Conception internet | Web design
Plank

Équipe du site web | Web site crew
Mitchell Amihod
Sarah Bagnall
Nancy Beaton
Steve Bissonnette
Gary William Brazier
Emerson Lackey
Jennifer Lamb
Patrick McFern
Allen Mendelsohn,
Amelia Shaw
Geoffrey Weeks
Warren Wilansky

Illustration
Heidi Taillefer (Affiche Officiel Du Festival)
Donald Caron (Affiche Du Fantastique Week-End Du Court Métrage Québécois)
Jean-Pierre Normand (Affiche De Métropolis À La Pda)

Artiste Peintre | Poster Artist
Heidi Taillefer

Publicité Télévisée 2010 | 2010 Television Ad
Bos
Jet Film
Motor Vfx
Studio La Majeure
Post Moderne
Video Mtl & Location Michel Trudel

Animation De Présentation | Presentation Animation
Hybride, Une Division Ubisoft | Hybride, a Ubisoft Division

Coordination des copies | Print coordination
Amy Schwartz

;Assistance À La Coordination Des InvitÉS Et Aux Communications Guests Coordination and Communications Assistants
Tamara Abi-Youssef, ÉMilie Lacourt

Directeur Des Opérations Logistique | Manager of Logistical Operations
Philippe Spurrell

GÉRance Des EmployÉS | Staff Management
Lotfi Benamara

Coordination Du Party D'ouverture | Opening Party Coordination
Philippe Spurell & Julie Ravary

Conseil D’administration | Board of Directors
Geneviève Brouillette
Dean Chenoy
Pierre Corbeil
Stéphane Gilker
Denis Héroux
Éric Julien
Marc Lamothe
François Lefebvre
Colette Phaneuf
Nicole Robert

DJs au Théâtre Hall | On-Dite DJs (Hall Cinema)
Angelica
Denis A.
DJ CRW JNS
DJ Danielle
DJ Mister Vee
Idle Matt
Johnny Suck
DJs provided by CJLO Underground Radio

Imprimerie | Printer
Solisco


REMERCIEMENTS | THANKS

Albane Française, Christophe Gagné, Aleksa Gajic, Simon Galiero, Berge Garabedian, Michel Garceau, Alexis Garcia, Sabine Garcia, Amélie Garin-Davet, Colin Geddes, Michael Gingold, Paul Ginsburg, Catherine Girard, Carrie-Anne Golden, Gary Goldman, Mike Goodridge, Stuart Gordon, David Gregory, Pierre Grenier, John Griffin, Izabel Grondin, Rodrigo Gudino, André Habib, Mélanie Hachez, Pierre Hébert, Kurt Halfyard, Christian Hallman, Yeo Joon Han, Jeremy Hechtman, Frank Henenlotter, Martin Henri, Joe Hernandez, Jonathan Hertzberg, Andrew Herwitz, Josh Hetzler, Sam Ho, Raquel Horlick, Marisa Horst, Mike Hostench, Karen Hung, Karim Hussain, Evan Hussney, Songjoo Im, Barbara Javitz, Chris D. Johnson, Anthony Jones, Steve Jones, Randolph Jordan, Soojin Jung, Pierre Jutras, Susan Karam, David Kersan, Pat Kiely, Matt Kiernan, Chong-Hoon Kim, Eric Kim, Eugene Kim, Heejeon Kim, Kini Kim, Min-sik Kim, Nahie J.Y. Kim, Sonya Kim, Mike Klassen, Jeremy Knox, Melora Koepke, Andreja Korsik, Kurt Kuenne, Mizue Kunizane, Kay Kwak, Kevin Laforest, Marie-Hélène Lamarche, Jean-François Lamarche, Louis Landry, Patrice Larose, Peter La Terriere, Ian Lauzon, Claire Lavallée, Manon Lavallée, Virginie Lavallée Bélanger, Éric Lavoie, Tim League, Yuna Lee, Joseph Lefèvre, Ryan Bruce Levey, Marc Levitz, Brenda Lieberman, Olivier Linsley, Pierre Linteau, Maggie Liu, Don Lobel, Jean-Claude Lord, Carolina Lucchesi Lavoie, Jean Mach, Andrew Mack, Guy Maddin, Sanam Madjedi, Frédérick Maheux, Neil Marshall, Jimmy Maslon, Greg Mason, Trevor Matthews, Andy Mauro, Don May Jr, Thom McAuliffe, Paul McCann, Patricia McNeil, Benoit Mercier, Ann Methe, Nicole Mikusis, Brad Miska, Kevin Monahan, Yves Montmayeur, Sun-young Moon, Lizette Gram Mygind, John Nadai, Nancy Nadal, Erika Nam, Kelly Neall, Neil Needleman, Batric Nenezic,Carmen Accaputo, Alejandro Adams, Dominique Adams, Laird Adamson, Judy Ahn, Chris Alexander, Dave Alexander, Sabrina Alidjra, John Anderson, Penny Andrews, Véronique Barbe, Dennis Bartok, Steve Barton, Jay Baruchel, Pascal Bascaron, Jephte Bastien, Chris Bavota, Simon Beaudry, Sébastien Beffa, Natalie Bélanger, Rachel Belofsky, Martin Bernier, Jean-Michel Berthiaume, Anaïs Bertrand, Gilles Bertrand, Peter Black, Martin Blanchette, Don Bluth, David Blyth, Éric S. Boisvert, Nate Bolotin, Bertrand Bonello, Eric Bouchier, Karine Boulanger, Sean Breen, Julie Brisson, Al Brixi, Michael Broidy, Kate Brokaw, Matt Brulotte, Douglas Buck, Angie Burns, Sylvie Bussières, Amanda Cacciatore, Jean-François Caissy, Emily Carmichael, Kevin Carney, Axelle Carolyn, Élie Castiel, Emilie Cauquy, Cecilia Cenciarelli, Martin Ceré, Denis Chabot, Jason Hee-seung Chae, William Chan, Jerry Chandler, Peter Chang, Nira Chanthara, Myles Charon, Louise Chartrand-Palmos, Patrick Chassé, Dean Chenoy, Miriam Cheung, Carol Chevereau, Luna Choo, Chuck & Twist, Cinémathèque française, Cinémathèque québécoise, David Cohen, Robert Coiteux, Jeffrey Combs, Dave Cool, Arran Corbett, Gwelf Cosmos, Travis Crawford, Sylvie Crête, Robin Crumley, Vito Curalli, Susan Curran, Darren Curtis, Élaine Dallaire, David Daniloff, Maurice G. Dantec, Marco de Blois, Guillaume Daoust, Alain Dassylva, Alexandre deBilly, Julien Demers Arsenault, Karine Denis, Michel de Schaetzen, Jeff Deutchman, Esther Devos, Alejandro Diaz, Eva Dietrix, Anouk van Dijk, Sylvain Dion, Tony DiPaolo, DJ Mini, Mladen Djordjevic, Mario Dorminsky, Patrick Doss, Clément Duboin, Manon Dumais, Ingrid Duplika, Marc Elferink, Anaïs Emery, Aleksandar Erdeljanovic, Daniel Erickson, Gilles Esposito, Helen Faradji, Anna Feder, Michelle Ferrell, Michael Ferris Gibson, Julien Fonfrede, Evan Fong, Rainbow Fong, Jacinthe Fontaine,Jean-Pierre Normand, Yorgos Noussias, Dejan Ognjanovic, Greg Oliver, Andrew Ooi, Wes Orshoski, Cédric Orvoine, Rafaël Ouellet, Danielle Ouimet, Cyril Paciullo, Érik Palardy, Gary Palmucci, Nikola Pantelic, Eric Paradis, Dwayne Park, Isabelle Park, Jin Park, Sejin Park, Nicolas Pelletier, Marco Percota, Jeremy Platt, Bob Portal, Christian Potalivo, Shawn Praskey, Kerry Prior, Tom Quinn, Patrick Racette, Aleksandar Radivojevic, Dennison Ramalho, Dravin Ramasamy, Jennifer Rashwan, Ian Rattray, Jean François Rauger, Richard Raymond, Nicolas Renaud, Franck Ribiere, Claude Robinson, Jean-François Richard, Ben Richardson, Yves Rivard, Ysabel Rodriguez, Romain Roll, Jean Rollin, Louis Rondeau, Jerome Rougier, Deborah Rouse, Shelagh M. Rowan-Legg, Patrick Roy, Genevieve Roy, Simon Rumley, Derek Rundell,Ken Russell, Shade Rupe, Amélie Sakelaris, Jeannette Salera, Jared Sapolin, Jo Satana, David Sauve, Irina Savalieva, Katie Seline, Miya Seo, Steven Severin, James Shapiro, Susan Shaw, Natasha Sher, Young-dae Shin, Yuko Shiomaki, Nick Spicer, Mia Sin, Maureen Siu, Stephen Siu, Mark Slutsky, Christopher Smith, Erin Smith, Roland Smith, Tim Smy, Michelle Sohn, Srdjan Spasojevic, John Stalberg, Richard Stanley, Travis Stevens, Stephen Susco, Heidi Taillefer, Bruno Tardy, Matthew Taylor, Fred Temps, Aram Tertzakian , Eric Tessier, Stacey Testro, Francis Théberge, Gabriel Thibaudeau, Jeremy Thomas, Lewis Tice, Ant Timpson, Goran Topalovic, Donato Totaro, Patrick Tremblay, Rick Trembles, Lexi Tronic, Louis Trudel, Valerie Truong, Jeffrey Uhlmann, Gilles Vachon, Katalin Vajda, Mike Vraney, Leslie Vuchot, Jovanka Vuckovic, Marc Walkow, Katrina Wan, Scott Weinberg, Ryan Werner, Alexandra Wermester, Yoann-Karl Whissell, Patrick White, Mike Willis, Jeff Wright, Katie Ybarra, Brian Yuzna, Nadim Zaidi, Bill Zebub, Stefanie Zeitler, Sam Zimmerman

2010 Sponsors

Terms of Use | Advertise | Privacy Statement Help

@ Bell Canada, 2010.