Ubisoft Presents Fantasia 2008

Credits

Président du festival | Festival President
Pierre Corbeil

Directeurs de la programmation internationale | Directors of International Programming
Mitch Davis
Tony Timpone

Directeurs de la programmation asiatique | Directors of Asian Programming
King-Wei Chu
Pierre Corbeil
Mi-Jeong Lee

Directrice de la programmation des courts métrages québécois
Isabelle Gauvreau

Programmateurs | Programmers
Nicholas Archambault
Éric S. Boisvert
Todd Brown
André Dubois
Norman England
Robert Guillemette
Marc Lamothe
Simon Laperrière
Serina Nishioka

Directeurs géneraux | General Directors
Mitch Davis
Marc Lamothe

Rédacteur en chef | editor in chief
Rupert Bottenberg

Textes | Texts
Nicholas Archambault
Éric S. Boisvert
Rupert Bottenberg
Todd Brown
King-Wei Chu
Mitch Davis
Robert Guillemette
Grady Hendrix
Andrew Kasch
Marc Lamothe
Simon Laperrière
Mi-Jeong Lee
Andy Mauro
Tex Massacre
Scooter McRae
Mark Schilling
Philippe Spurrell
Omar Swarez
Marc Walkow

Coordination des traductions | Translation Coordinator
David Pellerin

Traducteurs | Translators

Nicolas Archambault
Eric S. Boisvert
Rupert Bottenberg
Richard Gagnon
Victoire Gounetenzi
Simon Laperrière
Sébastien Robidoux

Coordonatrice pour programmation coréenne | Coordinator for korean programming
May Kim

Directeur du marketing | Marketing Director
Marc Lamothe

Directrice des communications
Stéphanie Trépanier

 

Assistantes aux communications
Florence Morin-Laurin, Jihane El Atifi

Collaboration spéciale | Special Collaboration
Patricia McNeil, Philippe Spurrell

Gestion des théâtres | Venue Manager
Cindy Canavan, Shelley Baart

Projectionnistes | Projection team
Michel Boulet (superviseur)
Guy Fournier
Katie Gilkes
Michael Jacobs
James Larden (superviseur)
Hana MacDonald
Jean-François Martin
Edouardo Menz
Joshua Murphy
Johnny O’Neil
Jack Stewart

Photographes Officiels | Official Photographers
Pierre Roussel (images photographie)
Martin Sauvageau

Technicien de scène | Stage Technician
Daniel Walther
Jacques Roy

Conception graphique | Graphic Design
Black Eye Design (blackeye.com)

Équipe de conception graphique | Design Crew
Jennifer Blais
Grace Cheong
Mohamed Thiam
Michel Vrana
Nobu

Conception internet | Web design
Plank (plankdesign.com)

Équipe du site web | Web site crew
Warren Wilansky
Steve Bissonnette
Gary William Brazier
Geoffrey Weeks
Allen Mendelsohn
Sarah Bagnall
Jennifer Lamb
Mitchell Amihod
Nancy Beaton
Patrick McFern

illustration
Black Eye Design (istockphoto.com, idokungfoo.com)

Coordination des copies | Print coordination
Amy Schwartz

Coordination des bénévoles | Volunteer coordination
Philippe Spurrell
Gérance des employés | Staff Management
Lotfi Benamara

Coordination du party d’ouverture | Opening Party Coordination
Rupert Bottenberg & Philippe SpureLl

djs au Hall cinéma | on-site djs (Hall cinema)
A-Dubs
Angelica
DJ Axiene
DJ David Don’t
DJ F.U.N.K.
Electric Ant & Jo Satana.
DJs provided by CJLO Underground Radio


Thanks

Judy Ahn, Benjamin Alimi, Kat Allard, Gunnar Almer, Phailin Amnuaiporn, John Anderson, Stuart “Feedback” Andrews, Maryse Archambault, Eileen Arandiga, Caroline Aubin, Yann Audras, Jennifer Arndt, Simon Beaudry, Charles Bélanger, Natalie Belanger, Debbi Berlin, Martin Bilodeau, Gregg Bishop, Daniel Bissonnette, Steve Bissonnette, Martin Blanchette, Jennifer Blais, David Blyth, Alex Bolieu, Uwe Boll, Darren Lynn Bousman, Sean Breen, Michael Broidy, Douglas Buck, Angie Burns, Johnny Butane, Adrian Butchart, Vicente Canales, Cindy Canavan, Érik Canuel, John Carchietta, Eduardo Carneros, Jane Carolan, Edith Cayer, Jerry Chandler, Grace Cheong, Chung-Whan Choi, Daniel Cholette, Ian Clark, Julius Comia, Dave Cool, Rob Cotterill, Samuel Corkindale, Loris Curci, Susan Curran, Daniel D.H. Park, Alain Dassylva, Jay Delanay, Maurice Devereaux, Jesus Disica, Patrick Doss, Louis A. Douesnard, Sterling Downey, Manon Dumais, Frédérick Durand, Patrick Ewlad, Helen Faradji, Marianne Farley, Anna Feder, Harvey Fenton, Casey Fitzpatrick, Bruce Fletcher, Sébastien Foiret, Christophe Gagné, Michel Garceau, Colin Geddes, Chris Gibbin, Michael Gingold, Buddy Giovinazzo, Ariane Giroux-Dallaire, Steven Goldmann, Aaron Goldstein, Victoria Gormley, Lizette Gram Mygind, Frédérique Grenouillat, Emma Griffiths, Rodger Grossman, Rod Gudino, Eurydice Gysel, André Habib, Allegra Haddigan, Kevin Hall, Chris Hallman, Jenny Han, Adele Hartley, Yoko Hayama, Louis-Philippe Hénault, Grady Hendrix, Frank Henenlotter, Martin Henri, Catherine Hun, Karim Hussain, Jin Hyung Park, Amy Iamphungphorn, File Ip, James Isaac, Kier-la Janisse, Chela Johnson, Chris D. Johnson, Alan Jones, Anthony Jones, Rhoda Jordan, Bora Kang, Mina Kang, Alexandra Emilia Kida, Matt Kierman, Do-Yeon Kim, Hee-Jeon Kim, Kini Kim, Nahie Kim, Rachel Kim, Melora Koepke, Nicolai Korsgaard, Anna Krupnova, Kurt Kuenne, Mizue Kunizane, Kay Kwak, Derek Kwok, Sophie Labelle, Alex Lafuente, Jean-François Lamarche, Patrick Lambert, Louis Landry, Pierre-Paul Larivière, Charlotte Laurier, Manon Lavallée, Éric Lavoie, Tim League, Roy Lee, Joseph Lefèvre, Pierre-François Legendre, Pierre-André L’Espérance, Sébastien Létourneau, Ryan Bruce Levey, Chris Lewchuk, Gilbert Lim, Pierre Linteau, M.A. Littler, Gordon Liu, Don Lobel, Andrew Long, Pascal Maeder, Loic Magneron, Asako Maki, Adam Mason, Shinako Matsuda, Andy Mauro, Don May Jr, Thom McAuliffe, Paul McCann, Nicole McConvery, Bryan McKay, Brad Miska, Minako Mita, Benoit Mercier, Kevin Monahan, Yves Montmayeur, Carl Morano, Daniel Myrick, Thomas Nam, Neil Needleman, Heidi Neil, Greg Neverka, Kim Nguyen, Todd Nickels, Cédric Orvoine, Rafaël Ouellet, Frédéric Ouellette Geneviève P.M. Roy, Nadia Palmieri, Mario Paquet, Éric Paradis, Juyung Park, Khristine Pérusse, JT Petty, Victor Pineiro, Paco Plaza, Bill Plympton, Podz, Gerald Potterton, Daniel Pozarik, Gary Pullin, Caroline Pyras, Tom Quinn, Patrick Racette, Denisson Ramalho, Pascale Ramond, Orly Ravid, Nicolas Renaud, Pete Riski, Nicole Robert, Pam Rodi, Melissa Romley, Jérôme Rougier, Pierre Roussel, Camille Rousselet, Mark Schilling, Daniela Scholten, Steven Schneider, Dianne Schwalm, Eric Shapiro, Jasper Sharp, Susan Shaw, Shintaro Shimosawa, Young-Joo Seo, Stephen Siu, Mark Slutsky, Roland Smith, Michelle Son, Travis Stevens, Nina Sudra, Bruno Tardy, Christian Théberge, Jeremy Thomas, Alexandre Thouin, Lewis Tice, Isabelle Tillou, Hiroshi Toda, Donato Totaro, Patrick Tremblay, Bridget van Voorden, Michel Vrána, Jovanka Vuckovic, Marc Walkow, Randy Warner, We Are Wolves, Fritz Weiss, Patrick White, Paul White, Warren Wilansky, Barbara C.T. Wong, Richard York, Nadim Zaidi & Bill Zebub.

Et à tous nos amis de la North American Fantastic Festival Alliance et de l’Europe Fantastic Festival Federation. Remerciements et gratitude aux multiples annonceurs, commanditaires, partenaires, studios, réalisateurs et distributeurs qui font encore une fois cette année du rêve Fantasia une réalité. Un remerciement particulier aux cinéphiles qui nous supportent année après année.

Thanks to all our friends at the North American Fantastic Festival Alliance and the European Fantastic Festival Federation. Much gratitude to the many advertisers, sponsors, partners, studios, filmmakers and distributors who have helped make the dream that is Fantasia a reality once again. And a very special thanks to each and every one of our fantastic fans who supports us year after year.