Ubisoft presents...

Fantasia Calendar


July 2007
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24

choose a day or
click here to view complete daily listing

The Theaters


Théâtre Hall Concordia

1455 de Maisonneuve O. (Metro Guy)
Map and Directions

Théâtre DB Clarke

1455 de Maisonneuve O. (Metro Guy)
Map and Directions

Salle J.A. De Sève

1400 de Maisonneuve O. (Metro Guy)
Map and Directions

Films for July 12th, 2007

showtime theatre description and link
2:35 pmJ.A. De Seve
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow  

Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow

Tensai Okamura
Japan 2004 | 113 min
Japanese language, English subtitles
4:45 pmJ.A. De Seve
Special  

Special

Hal Haberman, Jeremy Passmore
USA 2006 | 82 min
English language
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
Constats et fantaisies  

Constats et fantaisies
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

Philippe Larivière, Mathieu Frappier
Canada 2007 | 28 min
French language
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
Disco Naso  

Disco Naso
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

Jonathan Guyon
Canada 2007 | 1 min
French language
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
Inside the Beast, la 7e aventure civile de Kaptain Pepyn et  Evil Tom  

Inside the Beast, la 7e aventure civile de Kaptain Pepyn et Evil Tom
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

Mathieu Pépin, Thomas Hallé
Canada 2005 | 4 min
French language
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
Investissement, La 8e aventure civile de Kaptain Pepyn et Evil Tom   

Investissement, La 8e aventure civile de Kaptain Pepyn et Evil Tom
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

Mathieu Pépin
Canada 2007 | 14 min
French language
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
La famille fonctionnelle  

La famille fonctionnelle
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

Steve Requin
Canada 2007 | 12 min
French language
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
La nuit tous les blocs sont gris  

La nuit tous les blocs sont gris
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

Mathieu Pépin
Canada 2005 | 6 min
French language
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
L'écervelé  

L'écervelé
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

Benoit Desjardins
Quebec 2007 | 13 min
French language, English subtitles
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
Les animaux  

Les animaux
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

Julien Grégoire
Canada 2007 | 8 min
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
Message social  

Message social
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

Mathieu Pépin
Canada 2005 | 3 min
French language
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
Kourre Maitraje, verset deux: juteuse mélancolie  

Kourre Maitraje, verset deux: juteuse mélancolie
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

Pace
Canada 2006 | 6 min
French language
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
La Silverbird  

La Silverbird
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

Mathieu Pépin
Canada 2005 | 1 min
French language
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
Totoche  

Totoche
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

Olivier A Dubois
Quebec 2006 | 13 min
French language
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
Mousse tache  

Mousse tache
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

Pace
Canada 2005 | 1 min
French language
5:00 pmDB Clarke Theatre
K.O. Canada  

K.O. Canada
Part of the Courts-métrages québécois DIY 2

François Jacob
Canada 2006 | 5 min
French language
5:00 pmHall Theatre
Happy Birthday 2 you  

Happy Birthday 2 you
Part of the Small Gauge Trauma 2007

David Alcalde
Spain 2006 | 14 min
Spanish language, English subtitles
5:00 pmHall Theatre
Violeta  

Violeta
Part of the Small Gauge Trauma 2007

Marc Riba & Anna Solanas
Spain 2006 | 9 min
5:00 pmHall Theatre
Hyperactive Ingredients  

Hyperactive Ingredients
Part of the Small Gauge Trauma 2007

Trevor Piecham
USA 2006 | 3 min
5:00 pmHall Theatre
Toilet Lady  

Toilet Lady
Part of the Small Gauge Trauma 2007

Alberto Viavattene
Italy 2007 | 20 min
Italian language, English subtitles
5:00 pmHall Theatre
Deadly Tantrum  

Deadly Tantrum
Part of the Small Gauge Trauma 2007

Mike Mort
England 2006 | 5 min
English language
5:00 pmHall Theatre
Gary's Touch  

Gary's Touch
Part of the Small Gauge Trauma 2007

Ken Takahashi
Canada 2006 | 25 min
English language
5:00 pmHall Theatre
Protocole 33  

Protocole 33
Part of the Small Gauge Trauma 2007

Benoît Lestang
France 2005 | 9 min
5:00 pmHall Theatre
The Demonology of Desire  

The Demonology of Desire
Part of the Small Gauge Trauma 2007

Rodrigo Gudiño
Canada 2007 | 22 min
English language
6:30 pmJ.A. De Seve
Stalker  

Stalker
Part of the Russian Fantastika: From the Tsars to the Stars

Andrei Tarkovsky
Russia 1979 | 163 min
Russian language, English subtitles
7:30 pmDB Clarke Theatre
On Evil Grounds  

On Evil Grounds

Peter Koller
Austria 2007 | 82 min
German language, English subtitles
7:45 pmHall Theatre
Ghosts of Cité Soleil  

Ghosts of Cité Soleil
Part of the Documentaries From The Edge

Asger Leth
Denmark 2007 | 88 min
English/creole/french language, English subtitles
9:35 pmJ.A. De Seve
Silk  

Silk

Su Chao-Bin
Taiwan 2006 | 108 min
Hokkien/english/japanese/mandarin language, English subtitles
9:40 pmDB Clarke Theatre
Silent Screams  

Silent Screams

Anthony Teoli
Canada 2007 | 80 min
English language
9:40 pmDB Clarke Theatre
She Was Asking For It  

She Was Asking For It
Screens with Silent Screams

Matthew Saliba
Canada 2007 | 15 min
9:55 pmHall Theatre
Bloody Aria, A  

Bloody Aria, A

Won Shin-yeon
Korea 2006 | 115 min
Korean language, English subtitles


clouds
© 2007 Fantasia Festival  |  RSS Feed  |  site by Plank Plank